• 780-477-8142
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Men's Club Champions

1995
Marv Wirth
Lorne Barker
Cliff Phillips
Millard Evans

1994
Marv Wirth
Lorne Barker
Millard Evans
Scott Westman

1993
M. Wirth
L. Barker
S. Westman
M. Evan

1992
M. Wirth
L. Barker
C. Phillips
M. Evans

1991
M. Wirth
L. Barker
C. Phillips
M. Evans

1990
D. Miyagishima
G. Miyagishima
S. Maruyama
D. Knoll

1989
F. McKenzie
M. Bates
T. Yuzik
M. Stadnyk

1988
M. Hobbs
G. Eliasson
B. Morrison
B. Massey

1987
D. Miyagishima
G. Miyagishima
G. Ariza
B. Kitigawa

1986
M. Huff
T. Yuzik
F. McKenzie
D. Sutherland

1985
Marvin Huff
Doug Miyagishima
Allen Highet
Evert Lewicki

1984
M. Huff
D. Miyagishima
G. Miyagishima
D. Sutherland

1983
G. Eliasson
K. Eliasson
R. Eliasson
A. Eliasson

1982
A. McEwan
R. Brittany
P. McAloon
B. Hierlmeier

1981
R. Gough
P. Pollard
D. Ray
D. Burnstad

1980
B. Cessford
H. Duncan
H. Kapicki
A. Ewasko

1979
D. Duncan
H. Kapicki
B. Cessford
R. Jennings

1978
A. McEwan
D. Olson
D. Roche
W. Pohranychny

1977
Dr. S. Sheckter
T. Byers
R. Walline
B. McClain

1976
F. Kuz
E. Kuz
B. Cessford
B. Duncan

1975
E. Neumann
J. Winter
C. White
R. Schmidt

1974
V. Olson
R. Schumaker
S. Ferbey
D. Olson

1973
E. Neumann
J. Winter
C. White
T. Webb

1972
B. Gray
H. Cook
B. Duncan
D. Berg

1971
N. Diletzoy
D. Martiniuk
S. Ferbey
W. Pohranychny

1970
E. Neuman
J. Winter
D. Revitt
C. White

1967/69
unknown

1966
Vic Wintoniak
Cal Howard
Doug Stuckey
Dick Mandlis

1965
C. Gemmell
G. Myler
D. Gemmell
J. Myler

1964
G. Myler
D. Kyle
E. Ewasiuk
P. Smith

1963
P. Husar
D. Green
R. Meyers
J. Ryan

1962
unknown

1961
G. Emes
G. Emes
O. Burchby
W. Puolsom

1960
W. F. Quilley Jr
J. C. Quilley
H. Tamblyn
W. F. Quilley Sr

1957/59
unknown

1956
J. Collins
K. Jennings
S. Hertzberg
D. Birmingham

1955
L. Cordingley
R. Patterson
H. Bear
G. Peacock

1954
D. McLean
G. Haining
J. V. Edwards
G. Hodge

1953
M. Whitlock
Dr. Seymour
W. Olson
N. Olson

1952
A. W. Vancamp
L. Dokken
M. Vancamp
M. L. Reynold

1951
J. M. Repka
L. C. Cramer
V. Kane
N. T. Ambrose

1950
R. C. Easton
R. H. Smith
A. Warner
P. Yanew

1949
unknown

1948
Orval Anderson
D.A. Cormack
R. Johnston
W. Mellon

1946/47
unknown

1940/45
War Years

1939
W. Mowbray
V. Mowbray
W. Allan Jr
W. Hales

1937/38
unknown

1936
C. Coupland
E. Coupland
P. Riddell
H. Robson

1935
W. D. Mowbray
D. Ewing
V. Mowbray
H. Bowen

1934
E. Bolander
C. Coupland
T. Coupland
H. W. Higgins

1933
W. D. Mowbray
C. Thornton
E. Thornton
P. McMurray

1932
L. R. McClure
V. Smith
R.W. Hall
Geo Benson

1931
L. R. McClure
V. Smith
J. Mellan
S. Steel


Member Login

Our Sponsors

Upcoming Events

No events

League Schedules

League schedules, teams and results can all be found in the members section of the website once you LOGIN.

Contact Us

Thistle Curling Club
6920 114 Ave. NW,
Edmonton, AB, T5B 0J6
780-477-8142

thistlecc@shaw.ca

DIRECTIONS

Follow Us

Facebook Twitter Instagram

About The Club

The Thistle Curling Club is the oldest club in Edmonton. Founded in 1920, it has been in its current location in northeast Edmonton since 1952. Our club is a modern facility with 8 sheets of excellent ice, locker rooms, food services and a great lounge.
© 2022 Thistle Curling Club. All Rights Reserved. | Curling Club Management System and Website by CurlingClubManager.com