• 780-477-8142
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Provincial Qualifiers

2016-2017 (Mens)
James Pahl
Mark Klinck
Aaron Bartling
Thomas Stroh
Warren Dunbar

2016-2017 (Seniors)
David Olsen
Doug Roche
Stephen Pelech
Grant Cook

2016-2017 (Masters)
David Olsen
Doug Roche
Jim Moats
Mike Allen

2014-2015 (Masters)
Les Rogers
Dave Olsen
Jim Moats
Mike Allen

2014-2015 (Seniors)
Deb Santos
Jackie Rae Greening
Tana Martin
Diana McNallie

2014-2015 (Travelers)
Lorna Alfrey
Tracy Clarke
Jody Grinde
Cheryl McTurk
Karen Pich

2013-2014 (Masters)
Les Rogers
Dave Olsen
Jim Moats
Mike Allen

2012-2013 (Masters)
Elson Keown
Fred McCuaig
Ron Brown
Norm Mix

2012-2013 (Masters)
Ralph Lee
Fred McKenzie
Barry Westgard
Ian Duncan

2011-2012 (Masters)
Elson Keown
Fred McCuaig
Norm Mix
Dave Hancock

2011-2012 (Seniors)
Faye White
Dianne Bowen
Judy Morgan
Sue Timmerman

2010-2011 (Masters)
Elson Keown
Fred McCuaig
Norm Mix
Dave Hancock

2010-2011 (Masters)
Lyle Bakken
Pete Martin
Ivan Furber
Doug Cameron

2010-2011 (Seniors)
Kathy Odegard
Carolyn Morris
Doreen Gares
Lesley McEwan

2010-2011 (Juniors)
Brett Hilker
Brad Gibb
Dave Heavenor
Connor Fitzgerald

2010-2011 (Seniors)
Mark Johnson
Marv Wirth
Ken McLean
Millard Evans

2009-2010 (Seniors)
Elayne Powell
Charlotte Mittlestadt
Janet Manners
Barb Hassall

2009-2010 (Seniors)
Dianne Bowen
Judy Morgan
Bev Chorney
Jan Hardy

2009-2010 (Seniors)
Mark Johnson
Marv Wirth
Ken McLean
Millard Evans

2009-2010 (Masters)
Lyle Bakken
Pete Martin
Ivan Furber
Doug Cameron

2008-2009 (Seniors)
Dave Olsen
Doug Roche
Ed McConaghy
Dennis Nowicki

2008-2009 (Seniors)
Maureen Brown
Maureen McKinnon
Barb Kitagawa
Lynne Gibson

2008-2009 (Seniors)
Shirley Tucker
Jean Slemko
Beverly Chorney
Jan Hardy

2008-2009 (Seniors)
Elaine Powell
Charlotte Mittelstadt
Dorothy Gartner
Charlene Jack

2007-2008 (Juniors)
Brett Hilker
Andrew Dunbar
Josh Burns
David Heavenor

2007-2008 (Seniors)
Pat Ryan
Marv Wirth
Ken McLean
Millard Evans

2007-2008 (Seniors)
Shirley Tucker
Jean Slemko
Bev Chorney
Jan Hardy

2007-2008 (Masters)
Evie Kuz
Elson Keown
Norm Mix
Dale Winsnes

2007-2008 (Masters)
Tom Longmore
Harvey Stepanick
Hugh Harper
Jeff Miller

2006-2007 (Seniors)
Pat Ryan
Marv Wirth
Ken McLean
Millard Evans

2006-2007 (Seniors)
Kathy Odegard
Dixie Blackmore
Joanell Ranger
Yolande Joly

2006-2007 (Seniors)
Shirley Tucker
Jean Slemko
Bev Chorney
Jan Hardy

2005-2006 (Seniors)
Kathy Odegard
Marilyn Johnston
Joanell Ranger
Dixie Blackmore

2005-2006 (Seniors)
Les Rogers
Marv Wirth
Ken McLean
Millard Evans

2005-2006 (Seniors)
Kathy Odegard
Marilyn Johnston
Joanell Ranger
Dixie Blackmore

2004-2005 (Seniors)
Les Rogers
Marv Wirth
Ken McLean
Millard Evans

2004-2005 (Seniors)
Kathy Odegard
Marilyn Johnston
Joanell Ranger
Dixie Blackmore

2004-2005 (Masters)
Bob Lesmeister
Elson Keown
Norm Mix
Cliff Slemko

2003-2004 (Seniors)
Ralph Lee
Kermit Haakonson
David Hancock
Ian Duncan

2003-2004 (Juniors)
Jessica Monk
Amanda Mantycka
Kimberley Ackney
Tarra Carter)

2002-2003 (Seniors)
Les Rogers
Rod Hunter
Tony Rankel
Gerry Mittlestadt

2002-2003 (Seniors)
Mel Bates
Fred McKenzie
Barry Westgard
Henry Van Drunen

2002-2003 (Masters)
Les Howard
Roger Johnson
Wayne Pettapiece
Bob Johnson

2001-2002 (Juniors)
Jessica Monk
Amanda Mantyka
Kimberley Ackney
Tara Carter

2001-2002 (Masters)
Marv Huff
Norm Mix
Jim Barker
Zane Kotyk

2001-2002 (Masters)
Stan Zimmerman
Cliff Slemko
Ron Ponich
Norm Diletzoy

2001-2002 (Seniors)
Evie Kuz
Elson Keown
Don Phillips
Norm Mix

2000-2001 (Juniors)
Ted Appelman
Dwayne Lafleur
Brendon Melnyk
Tom Appelman

2000-2001 (Masters)
Lori Kosh
Bev Forbes
Rosie Bovo
Darlene Robin

2000-2001 (Seniors)
Fred McKenzie
Mel Bates
Barry Westgard
Tom Bassett

2000-2001 (Seniors)
Al Pankoski
Len Sterling
Merv Lastiwka
Herb Zmerchuk

1999-2000 (Masters)
Lori Kosh
Bev Forbes
Venice Poirier
Rosie Bovo,

1999-2000 (Masters)
Dorothy Gouler
Joy Roberts
Nancie Graves
Livia Witzke

1997-1998 (Seniors)
Al Pankoski
John Pennig
Mitch Hansuk
Herb Zmerchuk

1997-1998 (Masters)
Norm Diletzoy
Jack Sharpe
Neil Waters
Grant Vawter

1996-1997 (Seniors)
Len Erickson
Elson Keown
Clint McElwaine
Norm Mix

1996-1997 (Masters)
Lawrence Truckey
Dennis Clark
John Hamilton
Maurice Allaire

1995-1996 (Masters)
Lawrence Truckey
Dennis Clark
John Hamilton
Maurice Allaire

1989-1990 (Mixed)
Fred McKenzie
Maureen Brown
Tom Yuzik
Kate Horn

1985-1986 (Seniors)
Nick Ronsky
Phil Pollard
Terry Bullion
Henry Ewasiuk

1981-1982 (Juniors)
Bill Bruce
Dan Holowaychuk
Brian Mandrusiak
Mike Dunnigan

1976-1977 (Juniors)
Randy Ferbey
Danny Skibinski
Stephen Johnson
Barrie Ronaldson


Member Login

Our Sponsors

Upcoming Events

No events

League Schedules

League schedules, teams and results can all be found in the members section of the website once you LOGIN.

Contact Us

Thistle Curling Club
6920 114 Ave. NW,
Edmonton, AB, T5B 0J6
780-477-8142

thistlecc@shaw.ca

DIRECTIONS

Follow Us

Facebook Twitter Instagram

About The Club

The Thistle Curling Club is the oldest club in Edmonton. Founded in 1920, it has been in its current location in northeast Edmonton since 1952. Our club is a modern facility with 8 sheets of excellent ice, locker rooms, food services and a great lounge.
© 2022 Thistle Curling Club. All Rights Reserved. | Curling Club Management System and Website by CurlingClubManager.com